SDC EMEA – Built by storage developers FOR storage developers - A SNIA Event

Welcome to the SDC EMEA event platform and to the virtual SDC EMEA conference!

Please check out the most recent speaker list and agenda on the respective tabs which will enable you to plan ahead.

If you have any questions or encounter any issues please email us at sdcemea@gmail.com

Agenda

Tue, Jun 14

09:10 AM

09:30 AM

10:10 AM

10:45 AM

11:20 AM

12:00 PM

12:40 PM

01:30 PM

01:50 PM

02:30 PM

03:10 PM

03:30 PM

03:50 PM

04:10 PM

04:50 PM

05:10 PM

05:30 PM

06:10 PM

06:30 PM

Speakers

50 Speakers

Jerome Gaysse
Jerome Gaysse

Senior Technology & Market Analyst at Silinnov Consulting

Bill Gervasi
Bill Gervasi

Principal Systems Architect at Nantero

Sanil Kumar D
Sanil Kumar D

TOC Co Chair, Chief Architect, SODA Foundation/Huawei at Huawei / SODA Foundation

Hemant Gaikwad
Hemant Gaikwad

Test Senior Principal Engineer at Dell Technologies

Rahul Vishwakarma
Rahul Vishwakarma

Graduate Student at California State University, Long Beach

Or Lapid
Or Lapid

Storage Field Apps Engineer at Micron Technology Israel

Sudhir Balasubramanian
Sudhir Balasubramanian

Senior Staff Solution Architect & Global Oracle Practice Lead at VMware

Arvind Jagannath
Arvind Jagannath

Product Line Manager at VMware

Volker Lendecke
Volker Lendecke

Developer at SerNet GmbH

Fausto Vaninetti
Fausto Vaninetti

Technical solutions architect at Cisco

Ganesh Babu Vasudevan
Ganesh Babu Vasudevan

Senior Staff Engineer at Samsung Semiconductor India R&D

Mohan Raj Veerasamy
Mohan Raj Veerasamy

Associate Director at Samsung Semiconductor India R&D

Javier Gonzalez
Javier Gonzalez

Site Manager at Samsung Semiconductor India R&D

chunmei liu
chunmei liu

software engineer at Intel

Yingxin Cheng
Yingxin Cheng

software engineer at Intel

Tong Zhang
Tong Zhang

Chief Scientist at ScaleFlux

Pekon Gupta
Pekon Gupta

Solutions Architect at SMART Modular Technologies

Steven French
Steven French

Principal Software Engineer - Azure Storage at Microsoft

Vamshi Kandalla
Vamshi Kandalla

Chief Strategy Officer at PCI-SIG / Granite River Labs

Miki Takahashi
Miki Takahashi

Executive Vice President of Engineering at PCI-SIG / Granite River Labs

Karol Latecki
Karol Latecki

Infrastructure and DevOps Engineer at Intel

Konrad Sztyber
Konrad Sztyber

Software Engineer at Intel

Ralph Böhme
Ralph Böhme

SerNet Samba Team Lead at SerNet / Samba Team

Tomasz Zawadzki
Tomasz Zawadzki

Cloud Software Architect at Intel

Jacek Kalwas
Jacek Kalwas

Technical Lead at Intel

Stefan Metzmacher
Stefan Metzmacher

Developer at SerNet/Samba-Team

Rohan Kadekodi
Rohan Kadekodi

PhD Student at University of Texas at Austin

Archit Somani
Archit Somani

Research Scientist at Huawei Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Sweta Kumari
Sweta Kumari

Research Scientist at Huawei Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.

Kannadasan Palani
Kannadasan Palani

Senior Test Manager at Msys Technologies

Suman Debnath
Suman Debnath

Principal Developer Advocate at Amazon Web Services

Howard Johnson
Howard Johnson

Technology Architect at Broadcom BSN

Bill Martin
Bill Martin

SSD IO Standards at Samsung

Richelle Ahlvers
Richelle Ahlvers

Storage Technology Enablement Architect, SNIA Board Member at Intel, Storage Networking Industry Association

Mark Jones
Mark Jones

Director of Technical Marketing and Performance at Broadcom Inc

Constantine Gavrilov
Constantine Gavrilov

Storage Architect at IBM

Jonmichael Hands
Jonmichael Hands

VP of Storage Business Development at Chia

Cameron Brett
Cameron Brett

President, SCSI Trade Assocation: Sr. Director of at KIOXIA

Alex McDonald
Alex McDonald

Chair at SNIA EMEA

Mariusz Barczak
Mariusz Barczak

Cloud Software Architect at Intel

Danny Moore
Danny Moore

Senior Manager, Product Management at Rambus

Michael Oros
Michael Oros

Executive Director at SNIA

Olivier Fraimbault
Olivier Fraimbault

Board member at SNIA EMEA

Amit Kumar Roushan
Amit Kumar Roushan

Systems Architect at Huawei/SODA Foundation

Pravin Ranjan
Pravin Ranjan

Senior Systems Architect at Huawei/SODA Foundation

Sushantha Kumar
Sushantha Kumar

Lead Architect at Huawei/SODA Foundation

Scott Shadley
Scott Shadley

Chair, Computational Storage TWG - SNIA Board Member - VP Marketing, NGD Systems at NGD Systems, Inc

Jason Molgaard
Jason Molgaard

Principal Member Technical Staff Storage Architecture and Strategy at AMD

Prasad Venkatachar
Prasad Venkatachar

Sr. Director, Products & Solutions at Pliops

MIKI TAKAHASHI
MIKI TAKAHASHI

EVP of Engineering at Granite River Labs

Booth

1 Booth

logo

Intel Corporation

SDC EMEA 2022

Jun 14, 2022